Second T20 World Cup Cricket for the Blind 2017

| | posted on:Sports

10 Countries; 12 Cities; 48 Matches; Millions of followers! Be there to witness the extraordinary event!

Second T20 World Cup Cricket for the Blind 2017

Date: 23rd Jan, 2017 12th Feb, 2017.
Venue : Delhi, Ahmedabad, Faridabad, Kochi, Indore, Bhubaneshwar, Mumbai, Vizag / Vijayawada, Hyderabad, Bengaluru | India.

Cricket fever is catching up and Cricket Association for the Blind in India (CABI), the cricketing arm of Samarthanam, is gearing up for the World Cup Cricket Tournament to be held from 28 January 2017 to 12 February 2017 at multi cities in India. Support World Cup Cricket for the Blind and make the event a huge success!
t20-blind-world-clock 2017

TeamPlayedWonLostRuns forRuns againstTotal pointsNet run rate
Pakistan, PAK Blind Cricket Team7701297103921.0+6.500
India, CAB8711704129921.0+5.029
Sri Lanka, CAB7521722114415.0+3.980
Bangladesh, BBCC8531670172015.0-0.427
Australia, BCA7431147137212.0+0.450
England, BCEW7431395146112.0-0.111
West Indies, WICCB734152115099.0-0.773
Nepal, CAB Nepal716100313263.0-3.710
South Africa, BCSA707112913160.0-3.668
New Zealand, Blindcaps707114315450.0-8.156

last update : 8th Feb 2017 – 10:00AM(IST)

Contact Details

Address

CA: 39, 15th Cross, 16th Main Sector 4, HSR Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka560102, India.

Phone : +9180-25729922
Email : seeyou@blindcricket.in

Share Your Thoughts...